FLiRtING with RaNDomneSS!!

conversation!

Posted in fun, general, life, med school, people, philosophy, random, thoughts by yojita ... on August 20, 2009

XYZ: hey

ME: im bored

XYZ:sounds very not interesting why u are not unbored,so what else

ME:nothing interesting!!!

XYZ:are u actually taking notes or u just faking it..man things are so very boring..need to find a new hobby!

ME:yeah

XYZ:tell me something i dunno about u !!?

ME: im a very cold person.

XYZ: i am very hot but thts something u already know!and i am very selfish,i do somethings for the sake of me..

ME: obviously im not totally selfless either!!

XYZ:no but i am more selfish than u think,i am very devious in my thoughts i play wid people like a game for my sick pleasure!

ME:isnt it terrific you know what you’re doing n still do it?what do u think about it,good or bad?

XYZ:good in the sense by me acting like this,i can get mad at someone and yell at them for no reason and get that off my chest and not hurt anyone..see if im obnoxious all the time i dont have to worry about people getting hurt!

XYZ:like i can completely curse off someone and actually mean but they dont get hurt cuz they think im just joking around!

ME:so its more like your making people accustomed to your behaviour.Your exploiting the vulnerability as much as u can becoz there is no resistance backwards??

XYZ:pretty much yeah but they dont know that!

ME:thats what i meant too

XYZ:kinda fucked up aint it??i act obnoxious cause i can get away with ..

ME: you are afraid of getting rid of it??

XYZ:do u want the brutal honest truth?

ME: yeah why not!??

XYZ:ok i think i’ve a group of friends because i get bored, other than that i have no need for friends..i have no relation to any of u..all of you grew up in a completely different environment from me..i will never understand how u people feel and the intensity of your emotions and u guys will never understand my feelings…i dont have anyone similar to me.

ME:that explains a lot!!

XYZ:for instance i hear things i dont give a shit about and pretend i care…honestly if someone is sad it doesnt concern me ,i ask if they’re ok just because the society is made up that way..if someone gets hurt i dont care unless its me..if someone is happy i dont care ,i simply piss people off because i can…….i only care about myself, i am the most important person i know,i dont care who does what or they did that, its all the stuff i listen to prevent myself from going insane in this place, its the show i play everyday,same script, just do what you have to do,i drink because im bored!!!!

ME: ok [ already dumb] but isnt it like you are trying hard to run away from something ?? may be the reality??/????

p.s : ionno what was going on in the convo except that im the one replying!!does it make any sense what xyz was talking?? or does it realli have to make some sense???

Advertisements

MY random diary page !!!

Posted in Blogroll, cram, freedom, general, life, love, philosophy, random, thoughts, time by yojita ... on May 29, 2009

such things are a result of  insomnia!!!i act truly jobless sometimes though i am!!i realli dunno why i posted this randomly!!270520097457

Tagged with: , ,

IN A HURRY!!

Posted in Blogroll, cram, general, life, med school, random, school, time by yojita ... on May 29, 2009

IM gonna leave to my med school in 10 more min 😦
DUH!! itz gonna be wierd n happy at the same time leaving home n getting back to college n eggjams n all crap!!
i’ll miss babbling in my own space for quite sometime then!!:( 😦 😕
back to the ground actually not pavilion…shud start batting ,bouncing n whtnot!!!
LOoking forward to my Psychiatry postings!!! lol!!

i used to use blogger a while ago but then stopped n again felt like going bak:


flirting with randomness
so this is it

p.s: im in love with  the flirtiness[is tht the word??]

do visit it !!! 🙂
cheers!!
keep blogging !!

Tagged with: , , ,

Siesta!!

Posted in cram, fun, general, insane ways, life, random, routine, thoughts by yojita ... on May 26, 2009

I doubt how I fell asleep on the floor
In the hours of daylight!!!!
I guess the idiot box had some serious
Sedating effect on my sleeping abilities
Coz I’ve never been a morning sleeper
But this time it kinda jazzed me up after
Waking up owing to my insomniac qualities 
Felt like I missed a major part of the evening
Including the every day pani-puri  
My mommy darling was dead set against waking me up coz
She found peace n harmony in the house sans me!
Poor mother!but the dozzing off chipped in more
joie de vivre for the rest of the darkness!!
Come on letz rule the silences!!!

p.s: yea powernap!!! 😀
p.p.s: I dozzed off watching some stupid si cinemah which starred very young saif ..lolrg

No smoking!!

Posted in Blogroll, cram, general, life, my social awareness, people, random, thoughts by yojita ... on May 23, 2009

Why do people smoke??

i dont even wanna know the so called smart explanations!! they argue that smoking is their right and they can do whatever they please with their bodies, some call it the ‘in thing’, someother do it cuz their friends say they should ,n some more say they wanna get a relief from all the tensions lifez been giving em !! duh?? 😦

.ugh! but whatever , why do these people[read it the smokers community]do it straight away on peoples faces[read it second hand smoking].

the direct smokers-has to face all the inevitable effects anyways as a part of their own chosen fate]

LOL! who else could know  how are they gonna die if not for chronic chain smokers!one should appreciate their fearlessness and dont give a damn attitude!   

    But the passive smokers,whom we call ‘the second hand smokers’-are the victims in reality be it voluntarily like male or female counterparts,spouses,colleagues    or the involuntary victims like kids of smoking parents or random persons who are not concerned or at restaurants or public places!!                                 

 i know many doctors myself who are chronic smokers!!how shame n pity!err!! who save em??

nOte : * passive smoke i.e, the second hand smoke from the smoldering end of a cigarette and smoke exhaled by the smoker  has more carcinogens[cancer causing agents]           and  causes lung ailments,cancers,bronchitis,asthma n what not n what ever!                                                                                                

 ——->>> does that even mean something meaningful??? “statutory warning”!! why do they print it in the first place if people doesnt care??   And my biggest question —>> why do they manufacture tobacco in the first place??[ i dont know if this has a reasonable and explainable answer,if yes do let me know!!]     ,,

<<—>> ban in the public places should be followed stringently  to completely avoid passive smoking n save some innocent souls from the bad spirits!! n god bless those souls who cannot avoid it!!

—>> p.s.  : mostly effetcs kids n pets!!! so please keep away from ur kids and pets if u love em !!!

—->>p.p.s. : [ all these impromptu thougts cuz of the random person on a busy, heavy traffic road smoking right away on my face n giving me why do u stare kinda looks in return]!!

p.p.p.s.: R.I.P [ rest in peace all the legendary souls turned into ashes due to smoke] n  dont get driven away by songs like beedi jalaile 😛

stop_smoking_357_7847691

mYne.. ..

Posted in general, life, mah free verse poetry, poetry, random, thoughts by yojita ... on December 9, 2008

249My Thoughts can’t fly high,
becoz they aren’t poetic.

They don’t know how to float,
becoz they are not light.

They can’t vanish like a dream,
becoz they are ‘nt an illusion

At last that bundle of energy can’t stay with[in] me ,

but they are potential enough to achieve!

now they are OUT OF WOODS.

They’re here . They are safe.

whts goin on!!

Posted in general, people, random, thoughts by yojita ... on December 8, 2008

politics??

so many random parties!!evryone bothering abt their own , so much back biting,bitching around, watever u call it,its all more narcissistic!!! nasty to think about!! 

whn evrything is so self centerd ,more concernd abt votes,money,bloody fame ,who da hell bothers abt common man! oh some random thoughts keep bothering me..dunno what to do,so i write em.. .. !!

Groovy baby!!!!

Posted in cram, fun, general, music, random, songs by yojita ... on May 27, 2008

favorite muzziccc wich i cud listen to over n n over

all my life-KCi&jojo
savin me-nickelback

carnival of rust-poets of the fall
boulevard of broken dreams-green day
-dhaani- strings

-next contestant,

-JAL-every track

-graduation song-vitamin C

-kya mujhe pyaar hein-woh lamhe

-in da club,get low-50 cent

-lets get it started-black eyed peas

eyes on you-jay sean

apologize-one republic

thnks fr th Mmrs-fall out boy

i dont wanna miss a thing-aerosmith

larger than life-BSB

summer of 69-bryan adams

dammit-blink182

cry me a river-timberlake

twisted transistor-korn

i write sins not tragedies-PAnic at the disco

Who is it- MIcheal jackson

hanging by the moment-life house

remember the name-Fort minor

system of a down-Chopsuey

numb encore-linkin park

brazil-vengaboys 🙂

smells like teen spirit-Nirvana

 

jab se tere naina- saawariya

gori teri aankhen- lucky ali

aasaman ke paar – rockford

suno na- Jhankaar beats

beete lamhein- The train

khwaab dekhe- Race

bheegi bheegi-gangster

neele neele ambar pe

allah ke bandhe-Kailash kher

humma humma-bombay

laree choote- ek chalis ki last local

-back to bedlam-james blunt

-the sound of music

-principles of lust-enigma

-addicted-enrique iglesias

-crazy for you-N’sync

-its my life-bon jovi

-kiss my eyes-AFI

-sexi mama-bombay rockers

-bolo na kya hua-SOna

-andamgalenaa- Godavari

-move your body-Jonny gaddaar 😀

………….i knw the list’s way tooo long but cnt help it!!!im bored to death currently…so doing boring stuff like this,…
well u cud download most of em too…

Finding my wings!

Posted in Blogroll, freedom, general, life, mah free verse poetry, random, thoughts by yojita ... on October 28, 2007

My childhood lies like a distant memory

As i stand on the threshold of adulthood,

I’m no longer that little lad i used to be,

I’m almost a woman,

Learning what i should.

      Dont expect me to believe evrything you say,

As i have found an ability to reason,

And am difficult to sway,

Give me a few years and i’ll be gone,

Transformed into a woman,

Who will know right from wrong.

Please try and understand,

I’m not bereft of knowledge and sense,

It’s just that I am ,

Passing through a phase called “adolescence”

DATE with LIfE’s MUSINGS!!

Posted in Blogroll, cram, general, life, people, random, routine, thoughts by yojita ... on October 25, 2007

   Diary writing is an admirable way to exercise one’s brain.A diary is like a mirror projecting one’s fulfilling dreams and making one smile at the silliest things they  may havedone.

                                 diary.jpg

                                 I think twas Jonathan swift who remarked that he cudn’t know what he meant until he’d written it down.He said his quality of thinking improved gr8ly since he found ways to express himself.Simply put,this is an excellent wy to exercise the brain.
Advantages : the more u sing,the better your voice.The more you write ,the better your writing.Diarists frequently engage in introspection of their diaries.Diary is a mirror where you can see your growth, your early dreams slowly fulfilling and above all,the[once] silliest and immature part in you and smile at it.
   N yo fellow students…remember there is no examiner.No corrections.No marks.We can write whateva’ we want.Hence our istyle of writing develops.This adds up to our own creativity .
  Mel Brooks puts it correctly: ” every human being has hundreds of seperate people living under his skin.The talent of a diary writer is his ability to give them their seperate names,identities,personalities and have them realte to other characters living with them.”
   DIARIES NO LONGER FUNCTION AS A TOOL OF SELF-DISCOVERY,BUT ONE OF SELF-DEFINITION.

 A person who cannot spend five minutes for his self actualisation is like an animal.Hence,animals don’t write diaries!!

 p.s. : all mah posts r random stuff n i always fail to establish a relation between em’.I simply cant stick to sum particular topics..